Rabu, 12 September 2012

Philosophy

Diposting oleh dea dini di Rabu, September 12, 2012

What an interesting subject we have here... Philosophy~ Hmmm :3
People called it the knowledge of the knowledge. Got it? haha! Means that almost everything is started with Philosophy. Heard the explanation and some story from my lecturer, I got a big curiosity about this subject and want to learn it more deeply. He told me that if you want to learn Philosophy.. you have to think that you are the most stupid, fool, silly, moron, etc (okay it's too much :p) person in the world.
I can't wait to buy the book and start to read it page by page, day by day, week by week, lol. After I finished it.. I must be become one of those weirdos Philosopher hahaha!
The more you get confused.. the more you understand it. Okay.. just keep that sentence in your mind! Then you will success to be a Philosopher (hopefully, LOL) xD

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar

I do love your comments ^^

 

Die Sonnenaufgang Template by Ipietoon Blogger Template | Gadget Review